Home Results 2016 Results Charlotteville CC Open '10' - 3rd September
Charlotteville CC Open '10' - 3rd September PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, 04 September 2016 21:18

 James Boyman Ville10 2016 small

Charlotteville CC Open 10 winner - James Boyman (Farnham RC)

More photo's can be found on the Charlotteville CC Flickr stream

 

Tandem

1 Mary Corbett & Stephen Whitewick Sotonia CC/VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 21:19

 

Women

1 Kate Allan DRAG2ZERO 21:42

2 Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC 25:27

3 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg 26:09

4 Nancie Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 28:09

5 Hilary Walker Serpentine Running Club 28:31

6 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club 31:32

7 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club 32:49

 

Men

1 James Boyman Farnham RC 19:27

2 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 19:35

3 Eddie Allen Redmon CC 20:36

4 Ben Hopwood Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:38

5 Gareth Barnes Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:49

6 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:00

7 Max Webber Abbotts Ann Cycles 21:10

8 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 21:12

9 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:26

10 Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 21:32

11 Darren Heath Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:58

12 Gawie Nienaber Farnham RC 22:06

13 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC 22:16

14 Michael Deen Redmon CC 22:31

15 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 22:36

16= Ian White Farnham RC 22:52

16= Michele Contrino Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:52

18 James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC 23:02

19 William Grainger Andover Wheelers 23:10

20 matthew cove Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:14

21 Peter Franks Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:22

22 James Horan South Downs Bikes 23:27

23 Michael Draper Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:36

24 Nick McCormick Epsom CC 23:39

25 Tom Vaux Team Wiggle 23:42

26 Ian Lakey Newbury RC 23:49

27 Adam Evans Newbury RC 23:53

27 Derek Dowden Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:02

29 Fidel Gonzalez South Western Road Club 24:03

30 Tommy Frampton Portsmouth North End CC 24:10

31 Daniel Loveday Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:11

32 Jeffrey Davis Farnborough & Camberley CC 24:22

33 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:29

34 Steve Arscott Berkshire Tri Squad 24:47

35 Jon Asbridge Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:51

36 Nicholas Cosgreave Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:10

37 Thierry Huser Dulwich Paragon CC 25:22

38 Roger Chapman Farnham RC 25:25

39 Steve Newton Alton CC/Owens Cycles 25:28

40 David Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:52

41 Matthew Pepper Fareham Wheelers CC 26:10

42 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 27:11

43 Philip Burgin Newbury RC 27:48

44 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 28:43

45 Stanley Bennett Farnham RC 29:36

46 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 29:45

47 Leslie Morris VTTA (London & Home Counties) 30:58

48 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC 31:32

 

 

 
Copyright © 2017 Charlotteville Cycling Club. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.
 

Charlotteville Login

Ville on Twitter...