Home Results 2016 Results Guildford Town Centre Races 2016 - 6th July
Guildford Town Centre Races 2016 - 6th July PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, 07 July 2016 22:39

Rory Townsend TCR2016 small

Penningtons Manches Elite race winner - Rory Townsend (Pedal Heaven RT)

 

Many thanks to everyone that attended this years Guildford Town Centre Races; to all the riders, the officials, the organisers, the volunteers, the spectators and most importantly the sponsors Penningtons Manches LLP, Blue Group, Cycleworks, Hamptons International, RSM, Deliveroo and Yeomans Honda without their support we could not run the races.

Photographs from the event are all over social media plus there are galleries on our club Facebook page and Flickr stream and there are now videos of the Youth and Senior races on our YouTube channel.

The provisional results are as follows (and also published on the British Cycling website).

 

Penningtons Manches LLP Elite Criterium
1 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven
2 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven
3 William Harper Excel Pedal Heaven Academy

 

 

Blue Group Womens Criterium
1 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk
2 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT
3 Rosie Lethbridge Norwood Paragon

 

 

Cycleworks Local Heroes Criterium
1 Jake Yarranton Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
2 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing
3 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists Club

 

 

Hampton International Youth Criteriums
E/U8 Boys
1st Noah Potter WyndyMilla
2nd Austin Mansfield WyndyMilla
3rd Marco Croft N/A


E/U8 Girls
1st Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2nd Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC
3rd Sophie Hand WyndyMilla


D/U10 Boys
1st Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
2nd Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers


D/U10 Girls
1st Bobbie OBrien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3rd Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth


C/U12 Boys
1st Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Mattie Dodd VC Londres
3rd Joseph OBrien Hillingdon Slipstreamers


C/U12 Girls
1st Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Mia Loxley Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Emily Morris Charlotteville CC


B/U14 Boys
1st Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
2nd Sam Freeman Solent Pirates
3rd Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC


B/U14 Girls
1st Isabella Escalera VC Londres
2nd Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team


A/U16 Boys
1st Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club
2nd Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists Club


A/U16 Girls
1st Josie Shepherd VC Londres
2nd Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Kids
3rd Amy Perryman Solent Pirates

 

 

 
Copyright © 2017 Charlotteville Cycling Club. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.
 

Charlotteville Login

Ville on Twitter...