Home Results 2014 Extract Guildford Town Centre Races - 9th July
Guildford Town Centre Races - 9th July PDF Print E-mail
Written by Jon Lewis   
Saturday, 12 July 2014 13:19


tcr podium2014

Mens Race Podium

 

Thanks to everyone that attended the Guildford Town Centre Races 2014, to all the riders, spectators, helpers from Charlotteville CC and most of all to our Sponsors and ofcourse to Race Organiser Jon Lewis. See you all next year....

For a great write-up of the event please go the GetSurrey website which also contains a photo gallery and video clips and see this weeks Surrey Advertiser.

 

Provisional Results:
E/1/2
1 Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven Colbournes RT 1
2 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Colbournes RT 1
3 Richard Mardle Felt Colbournes Hargroves RT 1
4 Billy Joe Whenman Zannata Cycling Team 1
5 Daniel Tullett Specialized Racing YA
6 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven Colbournes RT E
7 Russell Hampton Athlon Clloud Nine 1
8 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven Colbournes RT E
9 James Wilson VC St Raphael 1
10 Robert Ward Felt Colbournes Hargroves RT 2
11 Dan Gardner Speg Project 51 1
12 Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe Banks 1
13 Joe Fox Red Kite Cycles 2
14 Symon Lewis Nunn Sigma RT London RT 1
15 Harry Godding Catford CC Equipe Banks 1

Women
1 Tamiko Butler Wynda Milla Reynolds 4
2 Lydia Gurley Team Jewson MI Racing Polypip 2
3 Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC 2
4 Maryka Sennema Kingston Whlrs 2
5 Lucy Chittenden Hoops Velo 1
6 Cassie McGoldrick Wynda Milla Reynolds 1
7 Elizabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse 2
8 Michelle Sellars London Phoenix 2
9 Jasmine Dotti Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 2
10 Nicole Oh Les Filles RT 2

Cat 3
1 Ben Marks Cycleworks 3
2 Jamie Newall Pedal Heaven Colbournes RT
3 Jack Noy Cycleworks 3
4 Simon Barnes London Dynamo 3
5 Nick Kirke Cycleworks 3
6 Mark Workman Festival RC 3
7 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory RC 3
8 Jamie Abbott Corridori 3
9 Kim Little Merida Factory Racing 3
10 Dave Farmer Cycleworks 3

Cat A Boys
1 Alfie Franks Zappi Racing
2 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Charlie Quaterman Zappi Racing

Cat A Girls
1 Isabella Stone Preston Park CC
2 Meggy Hester Charlottevile CC
3 Bethany Audas Wynda Milla

Cat B Boys
1 Ben Tullett Hargroves Cycles RT Specialized
2 Max Cheatle VC Londres
3 Leuan Woods Charlottevile CC

Cat B Girls
1 Alice Maltravers Charlottevile CC
2 Caitlin Peters Fareham Whlrs CC
3 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Cat C Girls
1 Isabella Escaler Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC
3 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates

Cat C Boys
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Sam Bishop Charlottevile CC
3 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC

Cat D Boys
1 Jed Smithson Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Jamie Costick Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Cat D Girls
1 Zoe Alger Preston Park Youth CC
2 Katie Keller Charlottevile CC
3 Sophie Livermore Charlottevile CC

Cat E Boys
1 Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Edward Charles Charlottevile CC

Cat E Girls
1 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Ella Beaton I Team CC

Last Updated on Sunday, 13 July 2014 08:42
 
Copyright © 2017 Charlotteville Cycling Club. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.
 

Charlotteville Login