Home Results 2012 Results Guildford Town Centre Races - 4th July
Guildford Town Centre Races - 4th July PDF Print E-mail
Friday, 04 January 2013 10:40

Confirmed Results
Race name: U16 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category   Points
1 Mr Aidan Woolven  Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc...  Finished A   3
2 Master Tomas Franklin  Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize...  Finished A   2
3 Master Dan Gardner  Lewes Wanderers CC  Finished A   1


Confirmed Results
Race name: U14 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category   Points
1 Master Daniel Tulett  Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize...  Finished B   3
2 Mr David Barnes  Condor Cycles  Finished B   2
3 Mr Isaac Wright  Preston Park Youth CC  Finished B   1


Confirmed Results
Race name: U12 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category   Points
1 Master Ben Tulett  Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize...  Finished C   3
2 Mr Ieuan Woods  Charlotteville CC  Finished C   2
3 Mr Oscar Warrington   Finished C   1


Confirmed Results
Race name: U10 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category   Points
1 Mr Jamie Pullen  Palmer Park Velo RT  Finished D   3
2 Mr Oscar Cowley-Andrea  Hillingdon Slipstreamers  Finished D   2
3 Master Kye Lewis  Hillingdon Slipstreamers  Finished D   1

 
Confirmed Results
Race name: U8 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category   Points
1 Master Ben Coppola  Four4th  Finished E   3

 
Confirmed Results
Race name: 3rd Cat Only
Position Name Club name Rider status Category   Points
1 Mr Paul Hopkins  Merida Factory Racing  Finished 3rd   10
2 Mr David Farmer  Cycleworks.co.uk  Finished 3rd   8
3 Mr Bohdan Musil  La Fuga - Sigma Sport  Finished 3rd   7
4 Mr Conrad Calitz  La Fuga - Sigma Sport  Finished 2nd   6
5 Mr Matthew Hinshelwood  ViCiOUS VELO  Finished 3rd   5
6 Mr Mark Smith  Crawley Wheelers  Finished 3rd   4
7 Mr David Larkin  Charlotteville CC  Finished 2nd   3
8 Mr Michael Laborero  Cycleworks.co.uk  Finished 3rd   2
9 Mr Adam Moore   Finished 3rd   1
10 Mr Andrew O'Connor  London Dynamo  Finished 3rd   1
11 Mr Paul Butler  In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp Ra...  Finished 3rd   0
12 Mr Matthew Barker  Team Quest - The Bike Shop  Finished 3rd   0
13 Mr Christopher McGovern  Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc...  Finished 3rd   0
14 Mr Mark Workman  Festival RC  Finished 3rd   0
15 Mr Dean Frost  VC Meudon  Finished 3rd   0
16 Master Joshua Day  Offcamber  Finished 3rd   0
17 Mr Nick Kirke  Cycleworks.co.uk  Finished 3rd   0
18 Master Calum Gillespie  Cycleworks.co.uk  Finished 3rd   0
0 Master Noah Banner  Kingston Whls CC  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Jeremy Brougham  London Dynamo  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr James Curry  Vivelo-Bikes/Inverse Cyclaim R...  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Adam Elderfield  Team Quest - The Bike Shop  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr David Faulkner  Charlotteville CC  Finished 3rd   0
0 Master Louis Fawke  VO2 Development Team  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Christopher Fletcher  Team Axiom  Did not start 3rd   0
0 Mr Douglas Fox  Crawley Wheelers  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Neil Heffernan  Vivelo-Bikes/Inverse Cyclaim R...  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Richard Hemsley  Crawley Wheelers  Did not start 3rd   0
0 Mr George Higgs  Crawley Wheelers  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Jason Humphries  Norwood Paragon CC  Finished 3rd   0
0 Master George Hunter  Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Tom Ilett  Bristol South CC  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Richard Jerome  Willesden Cycling Club  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Thomas Key  Southampton University CC  Did not start 3rd   0
0 Mr Robin Kirk  Kingston Whls CC  Did not start 3rd   0
0 Mr Joseph Laborero  Cycleworks  Finished    0
0 Mr Michael Lancaster  VC Meudon  Finished 2nd   0
0 Mr Nigel Langridge  Crawley Wheelers  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Peter Mollison  Kingston Whls CC  Did not start 2nd   0
0 Mr Callum Oliver  Rapha Condor Cycling Club  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Christopher Rees  Pearson Cycling Club  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Duncan Rimmer  Morden Cycle Racing Club  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Rupert Robinson  Crawley Wheelers  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Nigel Smith  London Dynamo  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Brian Stokes  Vivelo-Bikes/Inverse Cyclaim R...  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Andy Sykes  Team Quest - The Bike Shop  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr George Thomas  Crawley Wheelers  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Matthew Wakeford  Cyclefit  Did not start 3rd   0
0 Mr Matthew Walters  Pearson Cycling Club  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr John Williams  Willesden Cycling Club  Did not start 3rd   0
0 Dr Matthew Williams  East London VĂ©lo  Finished 3rd   0
0 Mr Ian Wrightson  Charlotteville CC  Finished 3rd   0

 
Confirmed Results
Race name: Women
Position Name Club name Rider status Category   Points
1 Miss Natalie Creswick  Mulebar Girl  Finished 2nd   15
2 Miss Corrine Hall  Node 4 Giordana Womens Team  Finished 1st   12
3 Miss Joanne McRae  Look Mum No Hands  Finished 2nd   10
4 Miss Jo Munden  Pedal Heaven RT  Finished 3rd   8
5 Miss Emily Bagnall  WyndyMilla UK Youth  Finished 2nd   6
6 Miss Elinor Winter  Corvida Allpress  Finished 2nd   5
7 Miss Louise Mahe  Mulebar Girl  Finished 2nd   4
8 Mrs Julie Granshaw  WyndyMilla UK Youth  Finished 3rd   3
9 Miss Emily Barnes  Condor Cycles  Finished 2nd   2
10 Miss Nikki Engelbach  Pearson Cycling Club  Finished 3rd   1
11 Ms Astrid Wingler  London Phoenix CC  Finished 2nd   0
12 Miss Kimberley English  Welwyn Whls CC  Finished A   0
14 Miss Vikki Filsell  Pearson Cycling Club  Finished 2nd   0
15 Miss Rachel Przybylski  WyndyMilla UK Youth  Finished 2nd   0
16 Miss Abigail Dentus  Welwyn Whls CC  Finished A   0
0 Miss Elizabeth Chittenden  Corvida Allpress  Did not start 2nd   0
0 Miss Monica Da Polenza  WyndyMilla UK Youth  Did not start 2nd   0
0 Mrs Lisa Gunn  WyndyMilla UK Youth  Did not start 3rd   0
0 Miss Amy Jacobs  VO2 Development Team  Did not start 3rd   0
0 Miss Nicola Juniper  Corvida Allpress  Did not start 2nd   0
0 Ms Jane McInnes  London Dynamo  Did not start 2nd   0
0 Miss Eryn Nolan  Corvida Allpress  Did not start 3rd   0

 
Confirmed Results
Race name: E/1/2
Position Name Club name Rider status Category   Points
1 Mr James Moss  Node4 - Giordana Racing  Finished Elite   30
2 Mr Richard Mardle  Felt-Colbornes RT  Finished Elite   25
3 Mr Wouter Sybrandy  Team IG - Sigma Sport  Finished Elite   21
4 Mr Adam French  Rapha Condor Cycling Club  Finished 1st   17
5 Mr Andrew Hargroves  Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize...  Finished Elite   14
6 Mr Lee Smith  Felt-Colbornes RT  Finished Elite   12
7 Mr Chris McNamara  Pedal Heaven RT  Finished Elite   10
8 Mr Simon Ernest  AW Cycles  Finished 2nd   8
9 Master Edward McParland  GT Racing UK  Finished 2nd   7
10 Mr Christopher Wood  WyndyMilla UK Youth  Finished 2nd   6
11 Mr David Creeggan  Pedal Heaven RT  Finished 1st   5
12 Mr James Wilson  Supernovacycles.co.uk  Finished 1st   4
13 Mr Allan Ridler  Pedal Heaven RT  Finished Elite   3
14 Mr Daniel Duguid   Finished 1st   2
15 Mr Anders Christensen  Pedal Heaven RT  Finished Elite   1
16 Mr Adam Cotterell  Zappi's Cycling Club  Finished 1st   0
17 Mr Benjamin Moores  Norwood Paragon CC  Finished 2nd   0
18 Mr Luke Ryan  Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea  Finished 1st   0
20 Mr Rhys Howells  Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea  Finished 1st   0
21 Mr Martyn Harris  Banjo Cycles.com/Specialized  Finished 2nd   0
22 Mr Christopher Moores  Norwood Paragon CC  Finished 1st   0
23 Mr Chris Snook  Banjo Cycles.com/Specialized  Finished 1st   0
0 Mr Philip Borrett  Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ...  Finished 1st   0
0 Mr Michael Brown  VO2 development team  Finished    0
0 Mr Matthew Butt  Team ASL360  Finished 2nd   0
0 Mr Matthew Conner  Supernovacycles.co.uk  Did not start 2nd   0
0 Mr Jody Crawforth  Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize...  Did not start 1st   0
0 Mr Joseph Crolla  AW Cycles  Did not start 2nd   0
0 Mr Ralph de Kanter  Norwood Paragon CC  Finished 2nd   0
0 Mr Ashley Dennis  Prestige Velo Club  Did not start 2nd   0
0 Mr Brock Duncumb-Rogers  GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/...  Finished 2nd   0
0 Mr Tim Elverson  Pedal Heaven RT  Finished Elite   0
0 Master Harry Franklin  Stevens-bikes.co.uk  Finished 2nd   0
0 Mr Matthew Gittings  AW Cycles  Finished 2nd   0
0 Mr George Gori  La Fuga - Sigma Sport  Finished 2nd   0
0 Mr Matthew Hargroves  Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize...  Did not start 2nd   0
0 Mr Junior Heffernan  One and All Cycling  Finished 1st   0
0 Mr Oliver Hitchings  Peter Hansford Racing  Did not start 2nd   0
0 Mr Jack Kirk  UVCA Troyes  Finished    0
0 Mr Kevin Knox  ViCiOUS VELO  Finished 1st   0
0 Mr Joshua Lawless  Aprire Bicycles  Finished 2nd   0
0 Mr Leigh-Roy MacFarlane  Cycleworks.co.uk  Finished 2nd   0
0 Mr William Macke  AW Cycles  Finished 2nd   0
0 Mr Benjamin Marks  Cycleworks.co.uk  Did not start 2nd   0
0 Mr Robert McCarthy  Pedal Heaven RT  Did not start 1st   0
0 Mr Paul Pickup  Pedal Heaven RT  Did not start Elite   0
0 Mr William Pratt  Dulwich Paragon CC  Did not start 2nd   0
0 Mr Phill Reynolds  Peter Hansford Racing  Did not start 1st   0
0 Mr Dean Shannon  Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea  Did not start Elite   0
0 Mr Tom Smith  Felt-Colbornes RT  Did not start Elite   0
0 Mr Harry Veale  I-Team Cyclists' Club  Finished 2nd   0

 
Copyright © 2017 Charlotteville Cycling Club. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.
 

Charlotteville Login

Ville on Twitter...